« i was made for creating... | Hoofdmenu | bolliehoofd. »

01/08/2012

Reacties

Feed U kunt deze conversatie volgen door in te schrijven op de reactiefeed van dit bericht.

Petra Coolen

Wow Revlie wat een super video!!
Ik ben zoals ze zeggen het "ongeduldige type" maar je hebt me weten te boeien.

Die hele mixed media is eigenlijk toch simpeler dan het lijkt!
Gewoon maar beginnen dan :)

Amanda A

Makes me want to call in to work tonight and create! Love it. And I love Caro!

Riikka

Great video and great canvas!

Suus

Hoe leuk is dit dan weer!!!!
Met heel veel plezier gekeken en geluisterd!
XSuus

Jenneke

Helemaal leuk!! Heb met veel plezier gekeken hoe je kunstwerkje tot stand gekomen is! Geeft me inspiratie om ook zelf weer aan de slag te gaan.

XXXJenneke

Ingrid

Superleuk om te zien, en nu heb ik zin om zelf te beginnen, joepieeeiie. Bedankt!

Elena

En nou moet ik dus weer gaan shoppen... I NEED gel medium!!

Thanks for the idea!!!

Mandy

Aaaaah, GE-WEL-DIG gedaan babe!!! Heerlijk die muziek ook eronder!!, heb meteen zin om te creëren xxx

Sanna

Watched your video on Ella´s finnish blog and loved it! Oh, and the music, just fabulous!!!

Amy K

You had me at...'I do not give a shit...' LOVE YOUR WORK! :)

Titbelsoeur

really love your background ! thanks for sharing, it is so helpful to understand how you came there and so inspiring !

Vicki S

Really great video! Love your canvas. I do lots of art, but never post it on my blog,you motivated me.
Thanks,
Vicki

Andria

This was great! I loved watching your process, and seeing all those layers develop. My little girls loved your music--they are 3 and 4 years old, and were dancing around with their stuffed animals while I watched you work! Great canvas.

Ann Cicilie

LOVE your fun and inspiring video - and your canvas looks amazing! Great work, girl!

Béa

Merci pour cette vidéo très complète en explication. J'aime beaucoup le résultat final :)

Naomi

Hello, rev. It's my first time landing here on your blog through Jumpstart summit 2012. I must say that I loved every minute of the video. It is very inspirational. I have tons of fabrics myself so I better get good use out of them. Thank you for sharing!! It was GREAT!!!

dawn

I am blown away by this amazing and fun video. The canvas turned out soooo beautiful, loved seeing it be made. Thank you for the reminder of not making it perfect and keeping it fun.

Seriously amazed and want to see more,more, more!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Thanks so much for this Jumpstart today!!

jane w.

OMG...I AM SO HAPPY to have found your blog! Doing the jump start and came here first to see the blog...LOVED your video!!! WOW, PLEASE keep them coming! AND....I was smiling at the "cold tea" lol..that is me for sure this morn! lol tfs.... :)

Cecilia

Fantastic video!! Thanks for sharing!!
I love the music too!!
Kisses from Spain

Iara

the video is great and the canvas looks awesome!!! thanks so muh for sharing!!!

Jen

That was worth all 20-something minutes! It was wonderful and just perfect for beginners like me, with boundless imagination but that little hesitation between the thought and the actual process. Now I know all about gel medium and when to use it. I LOVE fabric on the canvas. So cool. Thank you greatly!!

Jen

Almost forgot... I am now a fan of Caro Emerald - loved the music!

Inge

Inspirerend!!! Ik ben gelijk zelf, voor het eerst, aan de slag gegaan :-) Thnx!

FAYGIE

i am sooooo inspired by your video. thank you for sharing and teaching. awesome. i always wonder how long into the process do you get that 'aha' moment when you know where you are going with this?

Michelle Looi

you never fail to inspire me!

De reacties op dit bericht zijn afgesloten.

Facebook Revlie   Twitter Revlie   Pinterest Revlie   Etsy Revlie

Instagram Revlie   Flickr Revlie   Feedburner REVolution   Bloglovin REVolution  
REVolution

REVolution

REVolution

REVolution
Photobucket
my lovely friends & sponsors, say hi to them!
OLW
Blue Bird Chic
Postpapierenzo
American Crafts
Color Conspiracy
4heures37
Vistaprint
Business Goddess
Pilger Bags
Manzanita
Kirsty Wiseman
BWS tips button
please email me if you are interested in sponsoring REVolution!
LINKwithlove
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...